Collections » Miscellaneous » MAD 2007-2008 Schedule

MAD 2007-2008 Schedule



2007-2008 Season
Classes begin on September 4th, 2007

The Fall 2007-2008 brochure is in, and registration has begun!
Please call or stop by MAD if you are interested in taking classes. Spaces are limited... Studio A: Evenings

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
4:00-5:00
Modern Foundations
4:00-5:30
Company Prep Ballet
4:00-5:30
Petites Ballet
4:00-5:00
Petites Pointe
4:00-5:00
Ballet 1

5:00-6:00
Modern 3
5:30-7:00
Soloist & Principal Ballet
5:30-7:00
Soloist & Principal Ballet
5:00-6:00
Soloist & Principal Pointe
5:00-6:00
Jazz 2

6:00-7:00
Advanced Ballet 3
7:00-8:00
Soloist & Principal Pointe
7:00-8:00
Company Prep Pointe
6:30-8:00
Company & Company Prep Modern
6:00-7:00
Advanced Ballet 2

7:00-8:30
Company Modern



7:00-8:00
Ballet 3



Studio B: Daytime

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Please call for information about adult classes. 9:15-10:15
Combo
(ages 4-5)
9:15-10:15
Combo
(ages 4-5)
Don't forget about our

Nutcracker

coming up in December...

Watch for details this fall!!
10:30-11:30
Combo
(ages 4-5)
10:30-11:30
Combo
(ages 4-5)
10:30-11:30
Combo
(ages 4-5)
12:30-1:30
Combo
(ages 3-4)
12:30-1:30
Combo
(ages 3-4)
12:30-1:30
Combo
(ages 3-4)
1:45-2:45
Combo
(ages 4-5)
1:45-2:45
Combo
(ages 4-5)
1:45-2:45
Combo
(ages 4-5)


Studio C: Daytime

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:15-10:00
Intro to Dance
9:15-10:15
Combo
(ages 3-4)
9:15-10:00
Intro to Dance
10:30-11:30
Combo
(ages 3-4)
10:30-11:15
Intro to Dance
10:30-11:30
Combo
(ages 3-4)
12:30-1:30
Combo
(ages 4-5)
12:30-1:30
Combo
(ages 4-5)
12:30-1:30
Combo
(ages 4-5)
1:45-2:45
Combo
(ages 4-5)
1:45-2:45
Combo
(ages 3-4)
1:45-2:45
Combo
(ages 3-4)


Studio B: Evenings

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:00-5:00
Advanced Jazz 5
4:00-5:00
Tap 2
4:00-5:00
Kinder Dance
4:00-5:00
Kinder Dance
4:00-5:00
Tap 5
5:00-6:00
Jr. Company & Company Jazz
5:00-6:00
Kinder Dance
5:00-6:00
Advanced Ballet 2
5:00-6:00
Jazz 2
5:00-6:00
Company Tap
6:00-7:00
Petites Jazz
6:00-7:00
Jazz 2
6:00-7:00
Tap 1
6:00-7:00
Ballet 1
6:00-7:00
Jr. Company Tap
7:00-8:00
Advanced
Tap 3
7:00-8:00
Advanced
Tap 2
7:00-8:00
Advanced
Jazz 2
7:00-8:00
Advanced
Tap 5
8:00-9:00
Tap 4
8:00-9:00
Advanced Tap 3


Studio C: Evenings

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
4:00-5:00
Kinder Dance
4:00-5:00
Modern 2
4:00-5:00
Musical Theatre 1
4:00-5:00
Ballet 2
4:00-5:00
Tap 1
9:15-10:00
Intro
5:00-6:00
Jazz 1
5:00-6:30
Ballet 4
5:00-6:00
Kinder Dance
5:00-6:30
Advanced Ballet 4
5:00-6:00
Kinder Dance
10:30-11:30
Combo
(ages 3-4)
6:00-7:00
Ballet 1
6:30-7:30
Modern 4
6:00-7:00
Ballet 2
6:00-7:00
Jazz 1
11:45-12:45
Combo
(ages 4-5)
7:00-8:00
Tap 3
7:30-9:00
Ballet 5
7:00-8:30
Musical Theatre 2
7:00-8:00
Jazz 2
8:00-9:00
Ballet 3


Studio D: Evenings

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
4:00-5:00
Advanced Hip Hop 2
4:00-5:00
Hip Hop Foundations
4:00-5:00
Jazz 3
4:00-5:00
Hip Hop 2
4:00-5:00
Hip Hop 1
9:15-10:15
Combo
(ages 3-4)
5:00-6:00
Advanced
Hip Hop 3
5:00-6:00
Hip Hop 1
5:00-6:00
Hip Hop Foundations
5:00-6:00
Advanced Jazz 3
5:00-6:00
Hip Hop 2
10:30-11:30
Combo
(ages 4-5)
6:00-7:00
Advanced Jazz 4
6:00-7:00
Hip Hop 2
6:00-7:00
Hip Hop 1
6:00-7:00
Advanced Hip Hop 4
6:00-7:00
Hip Hop 3
11:45-12:45
Combo
(ages 5-6)
7:00-8:00
Hip Hop 4
7:00-8:00
Advanced
Jazz 4
7:00-8:00
Jazz 4
7:00-8:00
Hip Hop 4
7:00-8:00
Advanced
Hip Hop 2
8:00-9:00
Hip Hop 5
8:00-9:00
Advanced Hip Hop 5
8:00-9:00
Jr. Company Company Hip Hop
8:00-9:00
Company Company Hip Hop


Previous Back Site Map Calendar Home Log In Comment E-Mail Next


All images and original content Copyright © 2003 - 2017 Joe Kennedy

π